Best dealBlue-Green Chromis
Blue-Green Chromis

Blue-Green Chromis

Chromis Viridis

New

Other names: Blue Green Damselfish, Green Chromis, Green Puller.

More details

In stock

  • 1-2 cm (-50%)
  • 2,5-3,5 cm (-50%)
  • 4-5 cm (-50%)
  • 5,5-7 cm (-50%)
Delivery 2-7 working days

4,11 €

Before 8,21 €

-50%

Tax excluded

Our acclimatization center's advise :

This damsel is a pretty, little species with colors ranging from apple green to light blue. Little sensitive to illnesses and unaggressive, it is the ideal host to start in marine aquatics. This species is always born female and becomes male as it grows. Accustomed to living in a bank, we advise to introduce it per trio in order for a hierarchy to be established.

Data sheet

Water typeSaltwater
Aquarium typeReef
OriginIndo-pacific
Light intensityStrong
NameChromis Viridis
Social behaviourGroup
StreamingMedium

Acclimatization center

Packing and guarantee

Express pet delivery

Contact us

FAQs

Videos